Results

Many Manchester Frontrunners enter races throughout the year, both in and around Manchester. Below are the latest results (updated weekly).

If any race you have completed does not appear here then please email details of your result (the web link is useful) to competition@manchesterfrontrunners.org and if eligible it will be added to the results page, and Personal Bests (PBs) updated as appropriate.

PBs are times that athletes have run whilst members of this club. The figure in brackets after a PB indicates how much time has been shaved off a previous time.

25/06/17 Penny Lane Striders 10K

Posted by on 6:48 pm in Results | 0 comments

Name Time of 422
James Moles 0:36:19 16

25/06/17 Kinder Trog Fell Race

Posted by on 6:38 pm in Results | 0 comments

Name Time of 175
Paula Payne 2:38:36 59 (4)

25/06/17 Colshaw Hall 10K

Posted by on 6:14 pm in Results | 0 comments

Name Time of 1365
Peter Greatbanks 0:42:22 68

24/06/17 Parkruns

Posted by on 7:00 pm in Results | 0 comments

South Manchester Time of 260
Steve Hatton 0:19:26 16
Jacqui Baines 0:22:41 65 (4)
Peterborough Time of 522
Amy Carr 00:22:07 PB (0.10) 64 (7)
Stretford Time of 498
Gregory Beck 00:17:40 PB (0.18) 7
Paula Medley 0:22:18 93 (7)

21/06/17 Offerton 10K

Posted by on 6:03 pm in Results | 0 comments

Name Time of 168
James Moles 0:38:47 4
Steve Hatton 0:43:31 18
Nico Gilbert 0:52:31 91

18/06/17 Father’s Day 10K Lancaster

Posted by on 9:29 pm in Results | 0 comments

Name Time of 78
Sarah Rickard 00:44:43 PB (1.01) 13 (2)

18/06/17 Dr Ron Hill Hyde 7 Mile Race

Posted by on 8:35 pm in Results | 0 comments

Name Time of 542
Jacqui Baines 0:56:13 139 (21)

18/06/17 Flash in the Park

Posted by on 8:24 pm in Results | 0 comments

Name Time of 257
Kieran Welsh 0:48:35 44

17/06/17 Parkruns

Posted by on 9:12 pm in Results | 0 comments

Worsley Woods Time of 391
Joe Carne 0:20:10 14
Woking Time of 314
Rachel Kenyon 0:22:04 32 (2)
Stretford Time of 507
Amy Carr 00:22:17 PB 75 (9)
Phil Facey 0:22:37 88
Paula Medley 0:23:09 106 (13)
Andrew Porter 0:23:20 116
Henry Walker 0:24:25 149

17/06/17 Salomon Trail Marathon Wales

Posted by on 8:50 pm in Results | 0 comments

Full Marathon    
Name Time of 310
Lucy Etchells 4:18:12 PB 31 (3)
Half Marathon    
Name Time of 566
Jane Fletcher 2:04:41 77 (10)

17/06/17 Hero Half Marathon

Posted by on 8:05 pm in Results | 0 comments

Name Time of 486
James Moles 1:24:58 3
Tom Bardwell 1:25:13 4
Steve Hatton 1:39:39 33
Stephen Moran 1:49:50 86
Jordan Millar 1:51:39 93
Heather Clarkson 2:01:03 173 (33)
Angelo Tomasso 2:19:08 311
Robert Dixon 2:29:10 PB 376
Orla Judge 2:29:58 385 (124)

16/06/17 Hell On The Fell

Posted by on 7:42 pm in Results | 0 comments

Name Time of 384
Jacqui Baines 0:52:45 126 (21)
Orla Judge 1:16:07 367 (123)

15/05/17 X-Trail 10K

Posted by on 7:30 pm in Results | 0 comments

Name Time of 458
Nico Gilbert 0:51:48 212
Angelo Tomasso 0:55:49 294
Orla Judge 1:02:46 401 (124)
Emma Brotherhood 1:02:48 402 (125)

11/06/17 Tenterden 10K

Posted by on 8:50 pm in Results | 0 comments

Name Time of 176
Jacqui Baines 0:47:22 12 (1)

10/06/17 Parkruns

Posted by on 8:36 pm in Results | 0 comments

Prudhoe Riverside Time of 88
Martin Dunn 0:17:10 1
Hyde Time of 95
Orla Judge 0:29:14 54 (13)
Pennington Flash Time of 134
Kieran Welsh 0:22:46 22
Burnage Time of 126
Mel Johnson 0:27:03 57 (12)
Stretford Time of 369
Steve Hatton 0:19:18 22
Lucy Etchells 0:20:08 38 (3)
Sarah Rickard 00:21:15 PB (0.39) 61 (8)
Jane Fletcher 0:22:48 95 (15)
Henry Walker 0:26:45 200

10/06/17 Bolton Hill Marathon

Posted by on 8:01 pm in Results | 0 comments

Name Time of 129
Thomas Blackburn 4:03:19 29

10/06/2017 Helsinki Half Marathon

Posted by on 7:36 pm in Results | 0 comments

Name Time of 2223
Gregory Beck 1:23:47 PB (0.57) 28
Jono Guildford 1:30:05 89
James Fox 1:36:22 196
Nick Eaton 2:13:45 1523
James Noon 2:13:45 1524

09/06/2017 The Blaydon Race

Posted by on 3:31 pm in Results | 0 comments

Name Time of 4184
Martin Dunn 0:31:18 43

03/06/2017 Parkruns

Posted by on 7:51 pm in Results | 0 comments

Burnage Time of 129
Mel Johnson 0:26:50 62 (13)
Stretford Time of 523
Joe Carne 0:20:10 47
Henry Walker 0:25:04 199

03/06/2017 Grasmere Gallop 17K

Posted by on 7:21 pm in Results | 0 comments

Name Time of 188
Nico Gilbert 1:44:30 89