Results

Many Manchester Frontrunners enter races throughout the year, both in and around Manchester. Below are the latest results (updated weekly).

If any race you have completed does not appear here then please email details of your result (the web link is useful) to competition@manchesterfrontrunners.org and if eligible it will be added to the results page, and Personal Bests (PBs) updated as appropriate.

PBs are times that athletes have run whilst members of this club. The figure in brackets after a PB indicates how much time has been shaved off a previous time.

21/05/2017 Chester Half Marathon

Posted by on 4:22 pm in Results | 0 comments

Name Time of 5809
Peter Greatbanks 1:35:26 383
Sarah Rickard 01:38:55 PB (1:05) 568 (43)
Paula Medley 01:44:23 PB (0:49) 926 (92)

20/05/2017 White Peak Marathon and Half Marathon

Posted by on 4:16 pm in Results | 0 comments

White Peak Half Marathon    
Name Time of 306
Heather Clarkson 1:48:59 137
White Peak Marathon    
Name Time of 306
Julie Virgin 3:56:13 of 155

20/05/2017 Parkruns

Posted by on 4:03 pm in Results | 0 comments

Worsley Woods Time of 410
Joe Carne 0:19:53 21
Burnage Time of 167
Mel Johnson 0:30:52 138 (44)
Stretford Time of 652
Gregory Beck 0:18:42 15
Thomas Blackburn 0:18:56 19
James Fox 0:19:46 35
Lucy Etchells 0:20:22 53 (3)
Jordan Millar 0:23:11 151
Dan Whittaker 0:23:27 161
Henry Walker 0:25:10 222
Orla Judge 0:30:44 448 (154)

17/05/2017 Shining Tor Fell Race

Posted by on 4:05 pm in Results | 0 comments

Name Time of 233
Michael Thorley 0:59:30 149

13/5/17 Parkruns

Posted by on 6:10 pm in Results | 0 comments

South Manchester Time of 577
Orla Judge 0:29:36 414 (141)
Wythenshawe Time of 384
Rachel Kenyon 00:21:34 *PB* (-0:10) 27 (2)
Worsley Time of 410
Joe Carne 0:20:25 29

10/5/17 Mad Hatters 5 Mile Trail

Posted by on 6:06 pm in Results | 0 comments

Name Time of 269
Martin Dunn 00:29:41 *PB* 2
James Moles 0:31:58 12
Jono Guildford 0:33:19 22
Steve Hatton 0:34:28 34
David Chambers 0:37:14 57
Rachel Kenyon 00:37:37 *PB* 61 (9)
Jacqui Baines 00:38:39 *PB* 70 (11)
Michael Thorley 0:39:19 82
Nico Gibert 0:42:11 121
Heather Clarkson 0:43:20 131 (27)
Julie Virgin 0:43:21 132 (28)
Zoe Beswitherick 0:58:58 252 (107)
Nina Barthel 1:02:49 255 (110)

7/5/17 Queen Elizabeth Park Series 10k

Posted by on 3:52 pm in Results | 0 comments

Name Time of 250
Peter Greatbanks 0:41:17 25

7/5/17 Heaton Park 10k

Posted by on 3:51 pm in Results | 0 comments

Name Time of 291
Liam Jones 00:47:00 *PB* (-3:27) 39
Philip Lawrence 00:53:51 *PB* (-2:04) 119

6/5/17 Staveley Lakeland Trails 18k

Posted by on 3:45 pm in Results | 0 comments

Name Time of 191
Roberto Raso 1:30:24 39
Lucy Etchells 1:30:35 40 (7)
Jane Fletcher 1:37:27 76 (13)
Linda Rix 2:00:46 171 (41)

6/5/17 Parkruns

Posted by on 3:43 pm in Results | 0 comments

South Manchester Time of 557
Emma Brotherhood 0:25:08 239 (48)
Orla Judge 0:28:07 356 (113)
Burnage Time of 159
Mel Johnson 0:27:21 83 (17)
Stretford Time of 549
Gregory Beck 0:18:54 19
Greig Frankland 0:21:06 56
Henry Walker 0:24:41 185
Jacqueline Swain 0:29:26 347 (106
Paris Time of 20
Joe Carne 0:20:04 2

30/4/17 GRL Wythenshawe

Posted by on 3:03 pm in Results | 0 comments

Name Time of 63
Nico Gibert 0:23:15 25

29/4/17 Its A Piece Of Cake 10k

Posted by on 3:00 pm in Results | 0 comments

Name Time of 298
Martin Dunn 0:35:05 2
James Moles 0:36:23 3
Tom Bardwell 00:37:59 *PB* (-0:40) 9
Gregory Beck 00:39:37 *PB* 17
Roberto Raso 0:39:52 18
Thomas Blackburn 0:40:08 19
Steve Hatton 0:40:18 21
James Fox 0:41:17 26
Amir Dar 0:42:09 33
Lucy Etchells 0:42:12 34 (5)
Mehmet Agdiran 0:42:41 39
Peter Greatbanks 0:43:11 43
Joe Yang 0:44:08 50
Jacqui Baines 00:44:45 *PB* 58 (9)
Peter Symonds 0:45:01 60
Kunaal Kharbanda 00:45:08 *PB* 62
Greig Frankland 0:45:28 67
Phil Facey 0:45:33 69
Michael Thorley 0:45:36 71
Sarah Rickard 0:45:45 72 (12)
David Chambers 0:46:16 77
Steve Alcock 0:47:04 83
Greg Keynes 0:47:11 86
Andrew Porter 0:47:38 90
Jordan Millar 0:48:09 98
Paula Medley 0:48:32 100 (18)
Ian Hutchinson 0:49:13 110
Rachel Kenyon 0:49:36 116 (25)
Daniel Jarvis 0:50:23 125
Selena Lockyer 0:50:24 126 (30)
Graham Bateson 0:50:25 127
Liam Jones 00:50:27 *PB* 128
Linda Rix 0:51:44 140 (35)
Heather Clarkson 0:52:27 152 (39)
Angelo Tomasso 0:54:16 176
Henry Walker 0:55:32 190
Robert Dixon 00:55:34 *PB* 192
Philip Lawrence 00:55:55 *PB* 195
Bernadette Grannon 00:57:40 *PB* (-3:40) 213 (69)
Claire White 00:58:33 *PB* 220 (74)
Stephen Weigh 0:58:52 227
Matthew Goddard 0:58:52 228
Orla Judge 1:00:54 238 (84)
Jacqui Swain 01:01:09 *PB* (-4:48) 239 (86)
Michael Goldie 1:03:10 256
Tony Dray 1:08:02 274

29/4/17 Parkruns

Posted by on 2:59 pm in Results | 0 comments

Woodbank Time of 170
Nico Gibert 0:25:26 44
Hove Time of 293
Kieran Welsh 0:21:09 51

23/4/17 Isle of Arran 10k

Posted by on 2:57 pm in Results | 0 comments

Name Time of 59
Emma Brotherhood 00:50:12 *PB* 29 (4)

23/4/17 GRL Wythenshawe

Posted by on 2:56 pm in Results | 0 comments

Name Time of 63
Greig Frankland 0:21:39 9

23/4/17 Longhorn Half Marathon

Posted by on 2:55 pm in Results | 0 comments

Name Time of 308
Julie Virgin 1:59:58 117 (27)
Heather Clarkson 1:59:59 118 (28)

23/4/17 London Marathon

Posted by on 2:41 pm in Results | 0 comments

Name Time of 39487
James Moles 2:44:31 519
Jono Guildford 3:07:42 2727
Jane Fletcher 3:25:21 5409 (621)
Joe Carne 03:26:21 (PB -0:05) 5549
Steve Alcock 3:55:55 12083
Rob Dixon 4:37:49 22603

23/4/17 London Marathon Wheelchair T53/54

Posted by on 2:37 pm in Results | 0 comments

Name Time of 71
Anthony Gotts 01:57:31 *PB* *CLUB RECORD* 42

22/4/17 Parkruns

Posted by on 2:32 pm in Results | 0 comments

Heaton Time of 751
Gregory Beck 0:19:25 8
Burnage Time of 180
Mel Johnson 0:29:23 126 (30)
Southwark Time of 425
Martin Dunn 0:17:14 9
Hillsborough Time of 281
David Chambers 0:20:47 26
Stretford Time of 589
Steve Hatton 0:18:37 12
Lucy Etchells 0:20:39 49 (3)
Phil Facey 0:21:29 72
Lucy Ironmonger 0:22:33 105 (13)
Jacqueline Swain 0:28:46 349 (111)
Nina Barthel 0:33:46 499 (194)

15/4/17 Parkruns

Posted by on 5:07 am in Results | 0 comments

Stretford Time of 531
Phil Facey 00:21:21 68
Greig Frankland 00:21:36 73
South Manchester Time of 274
Orla Judge 00:26:25 152 (26th female)
Heaton Time of 662
Rachel Kenyon 00:28:13 264 (58th female)
Nonsuch Time of 671
James Moles 00:18:06 3